Home
x

U.S. Air Force Academy

Class of 1965

Classmate Status

(Graduates Only)

x

Class graduate totals

CS index: 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

CS-01

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Bowers, William Thomas McCoy (Bill)
2.Brandt, William Marlindeceased
3.Douglas, William Glen-Hammond
4.Finch, William Steve
5.Gados, Ronald George
6.Hackett, Harley Benjamin IIIdeceased
7.Haffa, Robert Penn, Jr.
8.Hatlelid, Carl Martindeceased
9.Hewitt, John Arnot, Jr. (Jack)
10.Korotky, Eugene
11.Lynch, Michael John
12.Marks, Charles Alan
13.Morrison, William Jacob (Jake)
14.Neireiter, Donald Eugene
15.Plummer, Bentley Vaughn
16.Sellers, John Garnet
17.Siner, Richard Edwarddeceased
18.Small, Julius AllandeceasedDual CS: 18 and 1
19.Smith, Rocky Otho
20.Swallow, James Fremont III (Jim)
21.Waterstraat, Craig Knight
22.Wayne, William T.
23.Wright, Grady Arnolddeceased

CS-01 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-02

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Almquist, David Walter
2.Arnold, Larry Allandeceased
3.Beavers, James Litchfield III (Jim)deceased
4.Birke, Theodore Stephen
5.Carlburg, Richard Edgar
6.Davis, Joseph Perry
7.Drabant, Terrance Michael (Terry)
8.Farrell, Lawrence Pierre, Jr.
9.Grossetta, Bruce Dodge
10.Hanley, Robert LeeDual CS: 6 and 2
11.Jones, William Kentley
12.Loper, Marvin Russell (Marv)deceased
13.MacDowell, Paul Donald
14.McAniff, Roger
15.McKinney, Craig Lance
16.Meschko, Edward Thomas
17.Mills, Gary Fredericdeceased
18.Rose, Perry Thomasdeceased
19.Specht, Charles William
20.Spittler, James Edward, Jr. (Jim)
21.Zimny, Edwin T., Jr.

CS-02 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-03

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Brill, Ray Samuel, Jr.
2.Brown, Peter Arnolddeceased
3.Davies, Robert Rankin (Bob)
4.Dick, David Arthur (Dave)
5.Donald, Myron Lee
6.Engebretson, William Ralph (Bill)deceased
7.Eszenyi, Steven Andrew
8.Grosvenor, Willard (Bill)
9.High, James Donald (Jim)
10.Johnson, Elmer Paul (Paul)
11.Jordan, Edward Patrick (Ed)
12.Justice, John Alexander
13.Lyday, Carl Vieman
14.Morgan, William Thomas (Bill)
15.Mortensen, Roger Woodrowdeceased
16.Murray, Ronald Wayne (Ron)
17.Nelson, Curtis Duane (Curt)
18.Rausch, Leon Luther Esq.
19.Sabin, Marc Leslie
20.Sanders, Van Cortez, Jr.Dual CS: 15 and 3
21.Vrooman, Roger Meadedeceased
22.Walton, Jerry Thomasdeceased
23.Watts, Barry David

CS-03 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-04

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Alton, Stuart Lee (Lee)
2.Benham, Lewis Glenn (Lew)Dual CS: 3 and 4
3.Bondaruk, Henry Andrew, Jr.deceased
4.Brown, Donald Eugene
5.Castro, Benjamin Hernandez
6.Engler, Guy Gene
7.Genez, Victor Leslie
8.Giffin, Darrell Davisdeceased
9.Harris, William Hamptondeceased
10.Malerba, William Eugenedeceased
11.Manley, Michael Patrick
12.McAlear, Kenneth Eugene (Ken)
13.McCann, Francis Xavier (Frank)
14.McNabb, Joseph Vincent, Jr.deceased
15.Meisenhelder, Robert John II
16.Nolting, David Leroydeceased
17.Rawlins, David Harrison
18.Ryan, Michael Edward (Mike)
19.Schuknecht, Lowell A., Jr.
20.Shannon, Bobby Joe
21.Shelton, Harvey W. C. III
22.Smith, Lester Edwin
23.Suzuki, Roy Noriyuki

CS-04 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-05

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Corman, John Woodrow
2.Crowell, Lorenzo Mayo, Jr. (Ren)deceased
3.Davenport, Robert Dean (Bob)deceasedDual CS: 10 and 5
4.Dewing, Richard Milton (Dick)deceasedDual CS: 11 and 5
5.Goldner, Brian Earlydeceased
6.Haas, John Joseph IIIDual CS: 12 and 5
7.Howard, John Robert
8.Huff, Gerald Dee
9.Kelly, John Joseph, Jr.
10.Lemire, Joseph Armand (Joe)
11.McCracken, Lawrence L.
12.Muldoon, Michael Dennis (Mike)deceased
13.Murawski, Thomas (Tom)
14.Olsen, Richard Edwarddeceased
15.Olson, Theodore EdwinDual CS: 11 and 5
16.Raby, Johnny Michael
17.Raspotnik, William Barthel (Bart)
18.Schilling, Terry Lee
19.Smith, Wayne OdgenDual CS: 10 and 5
20.Thomas, Charles Albert (Charlie)
21.Thompson, Howard Clarence
22.Wallace, Bruce Alan

CS-05 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-06

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Blackmar, John Clinton
2.Britan, Joseph Kentdeceased
3.Cathey, William Haskell
4.Chorvat, Michael Francis
5.Coleman, William Lynn
6.Creamer, Max Andrew
7.Deacon, Walter Ellis II (Butch)deceased
8.Jacobs, Neil Andrewdeceased
9.Johnson, Charles Frederick
10.Johnson, Mark Alan
11.Johnson, Theodore Wesleydeceased
12.Kilgore, Roy Robert
13.McCollough, Robert Bryan
14.Melnick, Steven Bernarddeceased
15.Ough, James Lee M.D.deceased
16.Pfeltz, Albert Ritchie III
17.Pool, Loren Richard
18.Schroeder, Le Roy Benjamindeceased
19.Shuey, Richard Witham
20.Tankersley, John William
21.Tindall, Robert Roy
22.Witty, Bruce Alan
23.Wood, Charles Paul, Jr.
24.Wood, James Watsondeceased
25.Zepecki, Robert George

CS-06 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-07

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Bussey, William Harold, Jr. (Bill)deceased
2.Cronenwett, Stephen Piper (Steve)
3.Dickey, Paul Bernard (PB)
4.Fausti, Edward Anthony (Gary)deceased
5.Fazio, Peter Francis (Pete)deceased
6.Henkelmann, James Fredrick (Hink)deceased
7.Kaltenbach, James Lee M.D. (Kalt)
8.Krause, Kenneth Edward Sr. (Ken)
9.Kruczynski, Leonard Richard (Lenny)deceased
10.McDermott, William Edward (Bill)
11.McGrath, Douglas Andrew (Doug)
12.McKinney, George Harris, Jr. (Spider)
13.Metz, John Homer
14.Navarra, James Charles (Jim)Dual CS: 23 and 7
15.Penry, Robert Lawrence (Bob)
16.Perkowski, Raymond Peter (Ray)deceased
17.Roberts, William Alton (Bill)
18.Short, Michael Charles (Mike)deceased
19.Stone, Lawrence Allyn (Larry)
20.Sweeny, Allan Ramage (Al)
21.Terhall, Jude Henry (Bear)
22.Weidner, Douglas Thom (Doug)
23.Young, George Otis III

CS-07 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-08

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Boli, Fred Clark
2.Clark, Kenneth Herald II (Ken)deceased
3.Cowan, John Charles
4.Dingman, Steven Kent (Steve)deceased
5.Fain, Douglas Michael (Doug)
6.Golling, Robert Vernon (Bob)
7.Gorges, Thomas Warren (Tom)
8.Hesford, Peter Dean (Pete)deceased
9.Keller, George Richard (Rick)deceased
10.Koss, Thomas Edward (Tom)deceased
11.Krause, Michael Geoffry (Mike)
12.Lotter, James Allen (Jim)
13.Martin, Randolph Marion (Randy)Dual CS: 10 and 8
14.Oelstrom, Tad Jerome
15.Oliver, Richard Clarke (Rich)
16.Panke, Robert Karle (Bob)
17.Polich, Michael Robert (Mike)deceased
18.Reid, Frank Lynn (Lynn)
19.Robbins, Richard Jeffrey (Jeff)deceased
20.Smith, Victor Arlon (Vic)deceased
21.Talley, John Stephen (Steve)
22.Treadon, Thomas Alexander (Tom)
23.Weida, William John (Bill)
24.Williams, Charles Hunt (Chuck)
25.Zucker, Richard Alan (Dick)

CS-08 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-09

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Amdor, Stephen Lynn (Steve)
2.Buscher, John Richarddeceased
3.Cox, Harvey Bernard III (Skip)
4.Dahlberg, Charles William II
5.Davis, Ralph Stephen, Jr.
6.Douglas, Donald Michaeldeceased
7.Edwards, James Craig
8.Grazier, Victor Wilson
9.Henderson, Stephen
10.Keyser, Gerald Leonard, Jr. (Jerry)deceased
11.Klein, James Raymond
12.Koenig, Joseph Alan
13.Little, William Harold, Jr. (Bill)deceasedDual CS: 12 and 9
14.Natella, Allen Frederick (Al)deceased
15.Owens, Thomas Arthur
16.Perry, James McLeoddeceased
17.Ryerson, Charles Warren (Chuck)
18.Stone, Neil Howard
19.Thomas, Paul Robert
20.Turner, Armond Allen
21.Valentine, Dennis Edward
22.Vickery, John Miller
23.Whitehorn, Michael Allen

CS-09 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-10

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Aarni, John Carl, Jr. (Mike)Dual CS: 11 and 10
2.Barton, Richard, Jr. (Rick)
3.Beller, Billy WaynedeceasedDual CS: 11 and 10
4.Bevivino, Raymond Carl, Jr. (Ray)deceased
5.Bristow, Vincent LeMoyne (Bris)Dual CS: 11 and 10
6.Cable, Hobart Sydney II (Bart)
7.Codling, James Grant (Jim)
8.Coleman, Charles Berthier III (Chuck)
9.Cooper, David Rolsch (Dave)Dual CS: 7 and 10
10.Harwood, William Richards, Jr. (Bill)deceased
11.Holdren, David Marcus, Jr. (Dave)
12.Leonard, Bruce Gerald, Jr.
13.Lynn, Theodore John, Jr. (Ted)
14.Matsuyama, Garey Takashi (Mats)
15.McConnell, Timothy Francis (Tim)
16.Moore, Patrick Charles (Pat)
17.Nielsen, William Charles, Jr. (Bill)
18.Parker, Philip Morgan, Jr. (Phil)
19.Plank, Thomas Hewitt (Tom)
20.Rodman, Harry Eugene, Jr. (Rod)
21.Sidor, John, Jr.deceased

CS-10 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-11

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Bain, James Dennis (Jim)
2.Bracci, Peter Gerald
3.Canavan, Gregory Harger (Greg)
4.Carter, Steven Stewartdeceased
5.Conn, John Curd, Jr.
6.Gannaway, Charles Buron
7.Guthrie, Marvin Woodrow, Jr. (Marv)deceased
8.Haas, Charles Douglas (Doug)
9.Hall, L. Kirk
10.Hatfield, Anderson Eugene IIIDual CS: 12 and 11
11.Hoffman, Stephen DeWitt
12.Hopper, Earl Pearson, Jr.deceased
13.Huneke, Bruce Verne
14.Keefe, Michael James (Mike)
15.McArdle, James Exor, Jr.
16.Ryan, John Dale, Jr.deceased
17.Smith, Dennis Arthur (Denny)
18.Sonier, Robert Stephen (Bob)
19.Talbott, Donald Reel
20.Thompson, Jack Ernest
21.Wages, Brian Elliott
22.Walsh, Robert Edward (Bob)

CS-11 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-12

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Askew, Alvin Connie, Jr. (Al)deceased
2.Bass, Davy Miller
3.Blackman, Barry Alan
4.Ferguson, Jackson Robert, Jr.
5.Grieshaber, Alfred William, Jr. (Al)
6.Hamilton, Albert Thomas (Tom)
7.Hough, Kenneth Roger
8.Icardi, Steven Ernest
9.Jones, Robert Frederickdeceased
10.Meiggs, James David
11.Miazga, Ronald Frankdeceased
12.Miller, Preben Riis, Jr.deceased
13.Mras, Anthony Edward (Tony)
14.Powers, William Arthurdeceased
15.Price, Robert Harold, Jr. (Bob)
16.Robison, James Troy, Jr.
17.Soistman, Edward Charles, Jr.
18.Verdict, Malcolm Edwarddeceased
19.Vrettos, John Dreuthdeceased
20.Wolfe, Curtis Lee

CS-12 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-13

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Angell, John Ellsworth, Jr.
2.Basheer, B. William (Page)
3.Beresford-Wood, Jeffery William (Jeff)deceased
4.Bowen, Brent L.
5.Cox, Fred John IIIdeceased
6.Dunkelberg, George Hamlin, Jr.
7.Hein, Edward Charles, Jr. (Ed)
8.Herrick, William Carl (Bill)
9.Kemp, William Frank (Bill)
10.Kennedy, William James (Bill)
11.McCroskey, Michael Wade (Mike)
12.Moore, Ira Joel, Jr. (Joel)deceased
13.Pilsch, Thomas Denner (Tom)
14.Ramlo, Orvin Herbert, Jr. (Orv)deceased
15.Richardson, Phillip Anthony (Phil)
16.Rogers, Wayne Roscoe
17.Schlosberg, Richard Turner III (Dick)
18.Silliman, Jeffrey Dean (Jeff)
19.Sublett, Kenny Wayne

CS-13 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-14

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Adams, Stanley Lee (Stan)deceased
2.Alsobrook, James Edward, Jr. (Jim)
3.Brown, Wayne G.
4.Caldwell, Stephen Daniel (Steve)deceased
5.Compton, Charles Thomas C. (Chris)
6.DeGroot, Frederick James
7.Fortney, William Boyd (Bill)
8.Giglio, Donald Francis Ph.D. (Don)
9.Hanushek, Eric Alan
10.Harkleroad, Wendell Jerrel
11.Hutter, Robert Walter
12.Iudicello, Alphonse (Al)AOG misspells as 'Ludicello'
13.Kiselyk, John
14.Larsen, Robert Alan (Rob)
15.MacDonald, Glenn Malcolm
16.Mootz, John Russell
17.Rolston, Reuel Yancey
18.Rowe, Albert Allan

CS-14 grad summary:

WARNING: The AOG has misspelled 1 name.

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-15

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Alme, Marvin Leonard (Marv)
2.Burney, Willard Travis
3.DeMocko, Gerald Patrick Joseph
4.Duff, Edward Aloysius
5.Elder, Jerry Leon
6.Esterby, Brian Everett
7.Hollingsworth, Lee Everettdeceased
8.Landes, William Marvin (Bill)deceased
9.Lingamfelter, Charles Brown III
10.Linn, Gerald Raymonddeceased
11.Murphy, Dennis Patrick (Murph)
12.Nicholas, Terry Lynndeceased
13.Robertson, Clinton Boyd
14.Sanborn, Larry Kentdeceased
15.Shinafelt, Donald James (Don)deceased
16.Silence, Gary Herbert
17.Stephenson, John Richard
18.Tober, Zoltan John, Jr. (John)deceased
19.Torsey, John Browndeceased
20.Turinetti, James Dale III
21.Vick, James Lee
22.Wall, William Frank
23.Wilkowski, Jerome Stanley (Jerry)

CS-15 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-16

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Arnold, Wayne Francis
2.Bonds, George Robinsondeceased
3.Brown, Richard David
4.Chojnacki, Raymond
5.Connaughton, David Michael (Dave)
6.Cook, Sidney Albert
7.Currie, Christopher Charles
8.Fricke, Roy Arnolddeceased
9.Gibbs, Thomas Edward, Jr. (Ted)
10.Golden, Robert Francis (Bob)
11.Grohs, Stephen RusselldeceasedDual CS: 18 and 16
12.Kirch, Robert Kenney
13.Lambert, Robert Glenn
14.McLeod, William Carl II (Bill)
15.Phillips, Michael Allen (Mike)
16.Preston, Gerald Edward
17.Puster, John Sutherlanddeceased
18.Raymond, Paul Darwindeceased
19.Selser, James Clyde III (Jim)
20.Swan, John Thomas
21.Treuhaft, Martin Block
22.Vinson, William Theodore (Billy)Dual CS: 14 and 16
23.Wheeler, Timothy Thomas (Tim)deceased

CS-16 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-17

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Allen, Charles Christian (Chuck)deceased
2.Anderson, Maxwell Lincoln (Max)deceased
3.Bennett, David Stuart (Dave)
4.Bonnell, George Harrison IIIdeceasedDual CS: 18 and 17
5.Brennan, Martin Joseph, Jr. (Marty)Dual CS: 14 and 17
6.Crew, James Alan (Jim)deceased
7.Hobbs, Willard Earl, Jr.
8.Hollars, Dennis Ray
9.LaBounty, James Philip, Jr.
10.Lindemann, Eric Luther
11.Lucki, Albin Earl (Al)deceased
12.Maxwell, Thomas Tannerdeceased
13.Patterson, Jock Playman
14.Reiner, Errol Gene
15.Richey, David Michael
16.Rogers, Donald Wesley (Fuzzy)Dual CS: 18 and 17
17.Schmidt, Jeffrey Paul (Jeff)Dual CS: 14 and 17
18.Stetz, George Andrew (Cap)
19.Svob, Robert Stanley, Jr.
20.Umbarger, Richard Lee (Dick)deceased
21.Wagner, John Charlesdeceased
22.White, Michael Bernknopfdeceased
23.Wilke, Paul Lutherdeceased

CS-17 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-18

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Berberek, Edward, Jr.
2.Bonds, John Wilfred, Jr.
3.Brown, Timothy Josephdeceased
4.Brown, Wayne Dennisdeceased
5.Cardea, George Carmen
6.Close, Gary Alan
7.Cox, Barry Leedeceased
8.Jacox, Alfred Rea, Jr.deceased
9.Kemmerer, Robert Gordon IIIdeceased
10.Lawrence, Stephen Harddeceased
11.Lawson, James Gregorydeceased
12.McInerney, Peter Thomas, Jr.
13.Mynar, James Daniel
14.Overall, Jesse Ulin IV
15.Pepper, William Louisdeceased
16.Roberts, Ross M.
17.Rose, Howard Charles, Jr.
18.Sanches, William Anthony
19.Tait, John Charles
20.Twitchell, Larry Mowry

CS-18 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-19

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Alldredge, Charles Harold S.
2.Bagwell, Dennis Paul
3.Bleymaier, Joseph Sylvester, Jr.
4.Boezer, Gordon Leroy
5.Estes, Howell Marion III
6.Grems, Bradford Charles III
7.Hiscock, Merrill Charles
8.Holoviak, Daniel Richard John
9.Hopkins, James Murray
10.Komnick, Norman Lee
11.La Fors, Kary Rene
12.Langley, Robert Warren
13.Love, John Joseph III
14.Nagy, Dennis Mark Sr.
15.Oliver, James Ronald
16.Rust, Harold Lee
17.Supp, Peter Leslie
18.Thompson, Thomas Nathan
19.Valentine, Jeffrey Harold
20.Warden, John Ashley III
21.Waterman, Robert Kent (Kent)

CS-19 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-20

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Benson, Richard Alandeceased
2.Berg, Bradley Burton
3.Blacksten, Joseph Oliver II
4.Callies, Tommy Leondeceased
5.Coblentz, John Elbert
6.Forinash, Joseph Lynn, Jr.
7.Hamby, Henry Gordon III
8.Hanniffy, Brendan Andrew
9.Hill, Howard John
10.Hodgson, Gerald Wayne I
11.Holder, Robert Raymond (Bob)
12.Knoll, Rickell Dale
13.Luxich, Lionel Hudson, Jr.deceased
14.Morris, William Stephen (Steve)Dual CS: 13 and 20
15.Mossman, Boyd Poki
16.Murphy, John T., Jr. (Jack)
17.Newendorp, James Vernon (Jim)deceased
18.Nicholas, George Williamdeceased
19.Piper, James Richard, Jr.
20.Scarborough, Dennis Gile (Denny)deceased
21.Soulek, James Walter (Jim)
22.Wiley, Fletcher Houston (Flash)

CS-20 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-21

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Aicale, Ronald Rocco Joseph
2.Beamon, Arthur Leon Esq. (Art)
3.Cole, William Lloyd (Bill)
4.Dye, David Lynndeceased
5.Graves, Samuel Bean
6.Holaday, Alva Bart (Bart)
7.Hunt, Wilbur Jeralddeceased
8.Johnson, Keith Allan
9.Kolek, Joseph Richard, Jr.
10.Luebke, Lynwood Hermandeceased
11.Melson, Douglas Michael (Doug)
12.Monroe, Earle Stillman
13.Nied, Christopher George
14.Puhl, Gene Thomas
15.Saletta, Charles Anthony, Jr.deceased
16.Sijan, Lance Peterdeceased
17.Smith, Michael Donell (Mike)
18.Tedesco, Michael Francis (Mike)
19.Thomas, James Lynn
20.White, John Francis
21.Wilson, James Scottdeceased
22.Zurbrugg, Eric Brinton (Rick)

CS-21 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-22

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Armstrong, Henry Michael (Mike)deceased
2.Bickham, Jonathan Charlesdeceased
3.Daffron, Thomas Carl (Tom)deceased
4.Dixon, Wesley Barr (Wes)
5.Doerer, Harry Thomasdeceased
6.Farrell, Edward Patrick
7.Garner, John Timothy (Tim)
8.Gillespie, Gil Leighdeceased
9.Haggerty, John Michael
10.Heaton, Robert Kernachan (Bob)
11.Husemann, Richard Charles (Dick)
12.Judd, John Albert (Johnny)
13.Lipham, James Cliff, Jr. (Jim)
14.Page, Roland James
15.Pfendler, Peter Gregory (Pete)deceased
16.Price, Charles Edward
17.Sheehan, Stephen Dennis
18.Vendetti, Jeffrey Felix (Jeff)
19.Warren, Gray Dawsondeceased
20.Wilburn, Robert Charles
21.Wood, Wendell Bruce (Bruce)deceased

CS-22 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-23

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Duncan, Stewart Scott (Stew)
2.Fetzer, Daniel King (Dan)
3.Graves, Timothy James (Tim)deceased
4.Gritsavage, John Reid
5.Gross, John Benjamin
6.McCracken, James Charles, Jr. (Jim)
7.McDaniel, Patrick Joseph (Pat)
8.Miner, Peter Sutton (Pete)
9.Mutchler, Mark HughdeceasedDual CS: 21 and 23
10.Swick, William Arthur III (Bill)Dual CS: 21 and 23
11.Titmas, Gary William
12.Webber, Edward Earl, Jr. (Ed)

CS-23 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

CS-24

ClassmateStatus Notes
1.Allgood, George Lee (Lee)deceasedDual CS: 3 and 24
2.Anderson, Tim Gerald
3.Blaha, John Elmer
4.Bridges, Roy Dubard, Jr.
5.Browder, Thomas Malon, Jr. (Tom)
6.Flake, Ronald Ross (Ron)
7.Foerster, Robert Yates (Bob)
8.Giffen, Robert Bruce Sr. (Bob)
9.Hanson, Don Robertdeceased
10.Harrison, Harry Clifford
11.Henderson, Joseph Michael, Jr. (Joe)deceased
12.Mangan, William Nelson (Bill)
13.Mason, Michael James (Mike)
14.McGorry, James Peter (Jim)
15.Nolan, Michael Peter (Mike)
16.Rademacher, John Thomas
17.Rank, Larry Immel
18.Robison, Gary Eugenedeceased
19.Schafer, Scott Arnold
20.Smith, Joseph Cecil H. (Joe)
21.Wallach, Steven Ernst
22.Wolfe, Timothy Robert (Tim)

CS-24 grad summary:

Go to CS index
Go to Class totals

Class of 1965 grad summary:

WARNING: The AOG has misspelled 1 name.