Home
x

U.S. Air Force Academy

Class of 1965

Last names starting with "S"

x
R T

x x x x x
Sabin, Marc Leslie Sage, Albert T. Salat, Frank E. Saletta, Charles Anthony, Jr. Sammons, Ronald C. (Ron)
p. 197 (top), CS-3 p. 196 (top), CS-2 p. 196 (top) p. 196 (top), CS-21 p. 196 (top), CS-13
x x x x x
Sanborn, Larry Kent Sanches, William Anthony Sanders, Van Cortez, Jr. Scarborough, Dennis Gile (Denny) Schafer, Scott Arnold
p. 197 (top), CS-15 p. 197 (top), CS-18 p. 174 (bottom), CS-15,3 p. 197 (top), CS-20 p. 197 (top), CS-24
x x x x x
Schilling, Terry Lee Schlosberg, Richard Turner III (Dick) Schmidt, Jeffrey Paul (Jeff) Schock, Daniel R. III (Dan) Schroeder, Le Roy Benjamin
p. 197 (top), CS-5 p. 197 (top), CS-13 p. 197 (top), CS-14,17 p. 197 (top), CS-8 p. 197 (top), CS-6
x x x x x
Schuknecht, Lowell A., Jr. Scribner, Charles R. (Chuck) Sellers, John Garnet Selser, James Clyde III (Jim) Senn, Donald Stephen (Don)
p. 196 (bottom), CS-4 p. 196 (bottom), CS-19 p. 176 (top), CS-1 p. 196 (bottom), CS-16 p. 196 (bottom), CS-9
x x x x x
Shannon, Bobby Joe Shannon, Kent R. Sheehan, Stephen Dennis Shelton, Harvey W. C. III Shelton, Luther C. III
p. 196 (bottom), CS-4 p. 196 (bottom), CS-23 p. 196 (bottom), CS-22 p. 196 (bottom), CS-4 p. 196 (bottom), CS-14
x x x x x
Shinafelt, Donald James (Don) Short, Michael Charles (Mike) Shuey, Richard Witham Sidor, John, Jr. Sierer, Warren Howard (Howard)
p. 197 (bottom), CS-15 p. 197 (bottom), CS-7 p. 197 (bottom), CS-6 p. 197 (bottom), CS-10 p. 196 (bottom), CS-22
x x x x x
Sijan, Lance Peter Silence, Gary Herbert Silliman, Jeffrey Dean (Jeff) Siner, Richard Edward Small, Julius Allan
p. 196 (bottom), CS-21 p. 196 (bottom), CS-15 p. 196 (bottom), CS-13 p. 196 (bottom), CS-1 p. 196 (bottom), CS-18,1
x x x x x
Smith, Charles S. J., Jr. (Charlie) Smith, Dennis Arthur (Denny) Smith, Joseph Cecil H. (Joe) Smith, Lester Edwin Smith, Michael Donell (Mike)
p. 196 (bottom), CS-23 p. 196 (bottom), CS-11 p. 196 (bottom), CS-24 p. 197 (bottom), CS-4 p. 197 (bottom), CS-21
x x x x x
Smith, Rocky Otho Smith, Victor Arlon (Vic) Smith, Wayne Odgen Snodgrass, Henry H., Jr. Soistman, Edward Charles, Jr.
p. 197 (bottom), CS-1 p. 197 (bottom), CS-8 p. 196 (bottom), CS-10,5 p. 196 (bottom), CS-5 p. 196 (bottom), CS-12
x x x x x
Sonier, Robert Stephen (Bob) Soulek, James Walter (Jim) Specht, Charles William Spittler, James Edward, Jr. (Jim) Stampfl, John T.
p. 196 (bottom), CS-11 p. 196 (bottom), CS-20 p. 196 (bottom), CS-2 p. 196 (bottom), CS-2 p. 196 (bottom), CS-8
x x x x x
Stanton, Alexander M. (Jr.) Steed, James M. (Jim) Stephenson, John Richard Stetz, George Andrew (Cap) Stewart, Richard B., Jr.
p. 196 (bottom), CS-18 p. 197 (bottom), CS-18 p. 197 (bottom), CS-15 p. 197 (bottom), CS-17 p. 197 (bottom), CS-1
x x x x x
Stickel, Halsey W., Jr. Stone, Lawrence Allyn (Larry) Stone, Neil Howard Street, Eugene Kay Strong, Charles D.
p. 196 (bottom), CS-21 p. 196 (bottom), CS-7 p. 196 (bottom), CS-9 p. 196 (bottom), CS-12 p. 196 (bottom), CS-5
x x x x x
Stroud, Robert E. Strzemieczny, Alan L. Stump, Hugh David Sublett, Kenny Wayne Suleski, Paul A.
p. 196 (bottom), CS-14 p. 196 (bottom), CS-14 p. 196 (bottom), CS-11 p. 196 (bottom), CS-13 p. 197 (bottom), CS-2
x x x x x
Summerbell, Michael (Mike) Supp, Peter Leslie Suzuki, Roy Noriyuki Svob, Robert Stanley, Jr. Swallow, James Fremont III (Jim)
p. 197 (bottom), CS-23 p. 197 (bottom), CS-19 p. 197 (bottom), CS-4 p. 198 (top), CS-17 p. 198 (top), CS-1
x x x x x
Swan, John Thomas Swartz, Steven L. Sweeny, Allan Ramage (Al) Swick, Billy Lee Swick, William Arthur III (Bill)
p. 198 (top), CS-16 p. 198 (top), CS-16 p. 199 (top), CS-7 p. 199 (top), CS-5 p. 199 (top), CS-21,23